?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 December 2007 @ 12:34 am
Losties and hunters ♥  
1-10 Lost (from ian_s_stillness, sawyer_lims and lost_ch
11 Jensen Ackles for jensenlims
12 random Dean WInchester profile porn XD
13-36 Supernatural, 1x06 - Skin for spn_challenge

skin12.png


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36


SPN image stills from repro-images
SPN caps by leggyslove

JOIN || TAGS || AWARDS

Comments are ♥ // credit // do not hotlink // do not alter // tell if nominating ;)
ENJOY ^^


MERRY CHRISTMAS from rockin_graphix's staff ^^
 
 
Current Music: 7 and 7 is - the Ramones
 
 
 
ヴェレーナ: sd s1 promoongiara on December 24th, 2007 12:15 am (UTC)
I adore #36. Great choice of cap and the cropping is killing me. *nibbles at his neck* Beautiful batch ♥ Merry Christmas, hon.
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean *tongue*lasamy on December 24th, 2007 01:46 am (UTC)
TEH neck of Doom *g*
thank you, hon ♥
*hugs*
(Deleted comment)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 24th, 2007 01:45 am (UTC)
Yup, LJ's pretty dead indeed.

Snag away and enjoy, my dear ♥
tehuberfangirl on December 24th, 2007 02:07 am (UTC)
Booooooone! *makes squeey noises* ^^;;. Snagged 1, 2 of Boone and a couple SPN <3.

*edit*
I'm totally in love the the coloring of #27 if its not to much to ask think you could write a tut? or not just upload a PSD?

Edited at 2007-12-24 02:09 am (UTC)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 24th, 2007 08:17 am (UTC)
heeee thank you! i'm glad Boone doesn't pass unnoticed ^^

oooops, I'm afraid I canceled the PSD but I'll try to re-do it..I even did the icon some days ago and can't remember exactly..I'll do my best ;)
(no subject) - tehuberfangirl on December 24th, 2007 02:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on December 25th, 2007 09:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - janie_tangerine on December 30th, 2007 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Vera: Supernatural (Dean: Too Cute To Die)raths_kitten on December 24th, 2007 02:11 am (UTC)
Those are all great! I think 24 and 31 are my favs. The cropping and coloring is just awesome! There can never be too many Dean profile icons. ;)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean profile GUHlasamy on December 24th, 2007 08:19 am (UTC)
thank you so much :D oh I agree, I can't get never enough of Dean's profile ♥
Jfo: SPN - Sammy for xmas thx.goonies_nsd on December 24th, 2007 03:08 am (UTC)
ooh! I love #16! Gorgeous!~ sweepy bangs, eyes, cheekbones, lips. *flail*
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * SAM FACElasamy on December 24th, 2007 08:15 am (UTC)
thank you **
daydreams & scribbles: spn_brothers_b&wdragon_moon on December 24th, 2007 04:21 am (UTC)
Lovely! Taking #24 and 34. And still considering #33. It's just his hand!! But it's very appealing. *G*
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean hand!gun!pornlasamy on December 24th, 2007 08:13 am (UTC)
thank you! I know...that hand ....when I was re-watching the episode yesterday and I saw that scene I thought "Damn, THAT hand, should be an icon" *g*
ckllckll on December 24th, 2007 06:23 am (UTC)
I love the colors/light in this one. It matches with the episode. Great work and i hope you'll have wonderful Christmas ♥
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean suit BWlasamy on December 24th, 2007 08:10 am (UTC)
thank you, dear ♥

Happy Holidays to you too ;)
bonbonschnecke: Robertbonbonschnecke on December 24th, 2007 08:06 am (UTC)
Love them. Espc. th ian icon!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 24th, 2007 08:08 am (UTC)
thank you! :D
Rosanna: Father and Sonzonikita on December 24th, 2007 09:37 am (UTC)
Lovely work Samy! I think 16 + 34 are my favs
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean *neck*lasamy on December 24th, 2007 10:08 am (UTC)
thank you hon ♥
Martiimarty_paige on December 24th, 2007 10:00 am (UTC)
Fantastiche come sempre!! *.*
Adoro la #2!
Buon Natale!! XD
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Lost * Sawyerlasamy on December 24th, 2007 10:07 am (UTC)
grazie! eeeeh Boone :D Buon Natale a te^^
Cleo: lostcleuchi on December 24th, 2007 11:51 am (UTC)
Excuse me. #1 and #2 have just made me orgasmic. Awesome icons, really!

Buon Natale!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Lost * Sawyer *_*lasamy on December 24th, 2007 12:15 pm (UTC)
oh che bello vedere che il caro Boone nn l'hanno ancora dimenticato :D

ma grazie ^^


Buon Natale anche a te ;)
Hick Chickanne_winchester on December 24th, 2007 01:03 pm (UTC)
Your icons are so lovely, I took some, and will credit!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 24th, 2007 01:10 pm (UTC)
thank you so much :D
tigger_01: deantigger_01 on December 24th, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
Snagged #34 because of the awesome cropping and the vivid coloring.
And Dean's glorious face. xD

Have a Merry Christmas (15 minutes to go here, LOL) !!

Will credit if used, thanks so much!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 24th, 2007 02:31 pm (UTC)
you'r welcome! 6 hours and a half to go here, instead XD

enjoy Dean's gloriuos face ♥ and Merry Xmas :D
questioning in order to create: Dean&guntigriswolf on December 24th, 2007 02:33 pm (UTC)
Ooh, I like #31.
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 24th, 2007 03:06 pm (UTC)
*_* thank you!
foolish_grin on December 24th, 2007 02:48 pm (UTC)
#2. #4. #13. #16. #20. #24.
snagging. will credit.
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 24th, 2007 03:05 pm (UTC)
thank you! :D